Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Manchester Community Schools
Login
District Information
Schools
Calendars
Who Are We?
Staff Directory
Employees
Contact
A
Carey
Adamiec
Food Service
Cera
Addair
PreK Paraprofessional
Brooke
Airgood
MES Physical Education Teacher
June
Airgood
MIS Kitchen Staff
Heather
Alexander
PreK Paraprofessional
Leslie
Altimus
English Teacher
Amy
Ambrose
Family and Comsumer Science Teacher
Anne
Aroune
MJSHS Art Teacher
Katie
Ayres
1st Grade Teacher
B
Annie
Baker
Cook MES
Chris
Baker
Office Staff
Jadee
Baker
MES Perm Sub
Thomas
Baldwin
Principal
Becky
Barefoot
English Teacher
Brooke
Bassett
Social Studies Teacher
Bailey
Baugher
Paraprofessional
Whitney
Bazzoni
MES Math Interventionist Teacher
Jen
Birch
6th Grade Teacher
Nate
Birch
School Resource Officer
Greg
Bishop
Transportation
Brenda
Blocher
PreK Paraprofessional
Carrie
Boyd
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ashton
Bradford-Johnson
MJSHS Paraprofessional
Todd
Brewer
Transportation
Rachael
Brodbeck
MJSH Guidance Counselor
Judith
Brovont
MJSHS Food Service
Kaitlin
Broz
MJSHS Business Teacher
Anita
Brubaker
MIS Paraprofessional
Boyd
Brubaker
School Board Member
Nicole
Brubaker
Spanish Teacher
Robert
Bucher
School Board Member
Ulonda
Burdette
Food Service
Ada
Burgess
1st Grade Teacher
Emma
Burlingame
MIS Art Teacher/ Paraprofessional
Julie
Burlingame
4th Grade Teacher
Hannah
Burnworth
MJSHS Art Teacher
Rachel
Bushong
2nd Grade Teacher
Philip
Butler
MJSHS J.A.G. Teacher
Bradley
Buzzard
MJSHS Social Studies Teacher
C
Krista
Cagle
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Trudy
Cahill
Transportation
Darla
Cain
Assistant Treasurer
Michael
Callahan
Morgan
Callaway
Paraprofessional
Ianire
Caro Fernandez
Kindergarten Teacher
Brandy
Carroll
Paraprofessional
Matt
Carver
MJSHS Physical Education/Health Teacher
Raylan
Carver
MJSHS Custodian
Anthony
Cassel
Superintendent
Julie
Cassel
Math Teacher
Jennie
Cattron
Paraprofessional
Andrew
Chinworth
Science Teacher
Susan
Clifton
Paraprofessional
Debbie
Coe
Food Service
Carol
Collett
5th Grade Teacher
Sherri
Conley
Food Service
D
Jessica
Davis
Kitchen Staff
Julie
Diefenbaugh
RTI Paraprofessional
Jason
Doehrman
MJSHS Math Teacher
Kaytlin
Dotson
SpEd Paraprofessional
E
Brenda
Eads
MIS Kitchen Staff
Alyssa
Eddy
5th Grade Teacher
Cody
Egner
School Resource Officer
Hannah
Ehle
MES Music Teacher
Joel
Eichenauer
S.T.E.M. Teacher
Tiffany
Eiler
4th Grade Teacher
Wendy
Ellet
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Andrea
Espeset
MIS Para
Rick
Espeset
School Board Vice President
Tracy
Eubanks
Custodian @ MJSH
F
Eddie
Fields
Squire Academy Teacher, Football Coach
Kasy
Fierstos
School Board Member
John
Fitzgerald
Transportation
G
Katie
Ganz
Paraprofessional
Valerie
Garris
Sue
Gnagy
Director of Curriculum
Patty
Good
2nd Grade Teacher
Alicia
Griffey
Transportation
Ashley
Grimes
PreK Paraprofessional
H
Haley
Hadden
3rd Grade Teacher
Nancy
Hanback
4th Grade Teacher
Jimmie
Harris
MES Custodian
Harriett
Hathaway
MJSHS Custodian
Dwight
Haynes
MIS Custodian
Trevor
Heath
Sharon
Heckaman
MJSHS Custodian
Anita
Henderson
Kindergarten Paraprofessional/ Transportation
Becky
Hendrix
Transportation
Kathy
Hensley
MES Office Staff
Michael
Hensley
School Board President
Eli
Henson
MJSHS Physical Education/Health Teacher
Rhonda
Hernandez
Food Service
Joetta
Herrmann
Office Staff
Karen
Hewitt
Food Service
Kimberly
Highley
Special Education Teacher
Fatima
Hofer
HR/Payroll
Aaron
Hooks
Industrial Tech Teacher
Emily
House
MIS Permanent Sub
Ray
Houser
School Resource Officer
Jeff
Huber
Instrumental MusicTeacher
J
Karen
Jimenez
SpEd Paraprofessional
Amy
Johnson
MJSHS Special Education
Nancy
Johnston
PreSchool Teacher
K
Allison
Kauffman
6th Grade Teacher
Jo
Kerr
Athletics Secretary
Betsy
Kiger
Paraprofessional
Randi
Klinger
Squire Academy Aide
Imogene
Knight
Transportation Assistant
Holly
Kopkey
GRASP Paraprofessional
Bailey
Kreps
Band - Student Teacher
L
Lanty
Lahr
MIS Custodian
Becky
Landes
Food Service Operation Manager
Carly
Lara
MES Special Education Teacher
Heather
Lauer
MIS Tech Support
Sharon
Lehman
Vocal Music Teacher
Shelly
Leifer
Business Teacher
Erin
Linkenhoker
RTI Paraprofessional
Jon
Lippe
Principal
Lydia
Little
4th Grade Teacher
Megan
Long
MIS Physical Education Teacher
Sara
Long
Transportation
JD
Longanecker
Paraprofessional
Kelly
Louvier
MES Office Staff
M
Molly
Maish
Science Teacher
Deb
Marcum
Paraprofessional
Cory
Markstahler
MES Custodian
Adam
Marlatt
5th Grade Teacher
Scott
McAlpine
MES Kitchen Staff
Alyssa
McDowell
Math/Health Teacher
Ben
McLaughlin
MES Counselor
David
McManus
School Resource Officer
Bill
McNeeley
MJSHS Science Teacher
Jennifer
Meredith
Kindergarten Teacher
Robin
Messer
5th Grade Teacher
Elaine
Metzger
Food Service
Jodi
Metzger
MJSHS Counselor
Carol
Miller
Food Service Supervisor
Greg
Miller
MJSHS Math Teacher
Greta
Miller
Science Teacher
Tony
Miller
Director of Technology
Gwen
Mize
Agriculture Teacher
Sidney
Mize
Nurse
Dorey
Mobley
Assistant Principal
MaKayla
Monroe
MIS Special Education Teacher
Renee
Moore
SpEd Paraprofessional
Surian
Munguia-Olivera
MES Custodian
Debby
Myers
Paraprofessional
Randy
Myers
3rd Grade Teacher
N
Sarah
Newton
MJSHS Special Education Teacher
Natosha
Nichols
MJSH Paraprofessional
Rebecca
Nicodemus
Paraprofessional
O
Gail
Olinger
MJSHS Paraprofessional
Maria
Ortiz
2nd Grade Teacher (DLI)
Natalee
Osborn
Kindergarten Teacher
Adrienne
Owens
SpEd Paraprofessional
P
Hannah
Page
Kindergarten Teacher
Marla
Parson
MJSHS Math Teacher
Adam
Penrod
School Board Member
Casey
Penrod
2nd Grade Teacher
Ginny
Perry
MIS Paraprofessional
Josie
Phillipy
RISE Teacher
Terry
Pierce
MJSHS Science Teacher
Stephanie
Pinkerton
4th Grade Teacher
Madison
Poe
Paraprofessional
Sonia
Poe
Transportation
Q
Laura
Quirindongo
1st Grade Dual Language
R
Ashley
Radosevich
Social Studies Teacher
Brian
Ramer
School Board Secretary
Rebecca
Ramer
Pre-Kindergrten Teacher
Mary
Randall
Media Center Specialist
Heidi
Ream
Paraprofessional
Jennifer
Reichenbach
English Teacher
Rachel
Rhodes
3rd Grade Teacher
Lisa
Rice
High Ability Coordinator
Cristina
Rider
Counselor
Erica
Risner
Food Service
Jody
Rockwell
2nd Grade Teacher
Michele
Rose
Pre-Kindergrten Teacher
Beth
Rosen
District Reading Specialist
Jack
Rupley
Director of Maintenance
S
Eric
Sanson
Network Administrator
Jody
Sarber
Math Teacher
Carrie
Sautter
3rd Grade Teacher
Heather
Schannep
Transportation
Erica
Schipper
2nd Grade Teacher
Mike
Schlitt
Social Studies Teacher
Bonita
Schmidt
RTI Paraprofessional
Christy
Schuler
MES Art Teacher
Brenda
Self
Kindergarten Teacher
Randy
Self
Director of Communications
Zach
Shenefield
IT Support
Joyce
Shock
MES Librarian
Keri
Shultz
Transportation
Tyson
Silveus
Athletic Director
Jeshua
Sistrunk
Computer Lab Instructor/IT Support
Nancy
Smith
MJSHS Office Staff
Theresa
Smith
Transportation
Rhonda
Snover
English Teacher
Kylie
Snyder
Transportation
Derrek
Sorg
MJSH STEM Teacher
Lorie
Sorg
Office Staff
Rhonda
Spann
GRASP Paraprofessional
Sandra
Spence
Transportation
Tori
Stockberger
Counselor
Parker
Stouffer
School Resource Officer
T
Heather
Terflinger
6th Grade Teacher
U
Rolissa
Underwood
MJSHS Office Staff
V
alma
vera
MES Custodian
Erica
Vogel
RISE Teacher
W
Dawn
Walker
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Melissa
Walt
Executive Secretary
Linda
Watkins
MES Principal
Matt
Webb
Social Studies Teacher
Robert
Weber
MJSHS Spanish Teacher
Candace
Wells
Perm Sub
Kyle
Wieland
Director of Public Relations and Communication / MIS STEM Teacher
Traci
Wilcox
MJSHS Food Service
Debbie
Williams
Transportation
Lisa
Williams
GRASP Paraprofessional
Z
David
Zinsmeister
English Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu